Organizers

Organizers

Organizing Committee

Program Committee

  • Saleem Alhabash, Michigan State University
  • Rachel Bailey, Indiana University
  • Heidi Boisvert, futurePerfect lab
  • Maura Bouca, IT University of Copenhagen
  • Peter Brinson, University of Southern California
  • Alex Chisholm, Learning Games Network
  • Sandra Crespo, Michigan State University
  • Julia Crouse, Michigan State University
  • Charles Cusack, Hope College
  • Drew Davidson, Carnegie Mellon
  • Claire Dormann, University of Ottawa
  • Shree Durga, University of Wisconsin - Madison
  • Douglas Eyman, George Mason University
  • Rick Ferdig, Kent State University
  • Simon Ferrari, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Tracy Fullerton, University of Southern California
  • Lindsay Grace, Miami University
  • Jessica Hammer, Columbia University
  • Elisabeth Hayes, Arizona State University
  • Carrie Heeter, Michigan State University
  • Peter Jamieson, Miami University
  • Barbara Johnson, University of Minnesota Duluth
  • Michael Katchabaw, University of Western Ontario
  • Geoff Kaufman, Tiltfactor Laboratory, Dartmouth College
  • Elizabeth King, University of Wisconsin - Madison
  • Belinda Lange, Institute for Creative Technologies
  • Yu-Hao Lee, Michigan State University
  • Michael Lee, University of Houston - Clear Lake
  • Jih-Hsuan Lin, Michigan State University
  • Brian Malloy, Clemson University
  • Eric Maslowski, University of Michigan 3D Lab
  • Bruce Maxim, University of Michigan-Dearborn,CIS
  • Peter Mcdonald, University of Chicago
  • Ben Medler, Georgia Institute of Technology / Electronic Arts
  • Konstantin Mitgutsch, The Education Arcade / Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Scott Nicholson, Syracuse University School of Information Studies
  • Michael Nitsche, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Casey O'Donnell, Michigan State University
  • Charles Owen, Michigan State University
  • Wei Peng, Michigan State University
  • Andrew Phelps, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Patrick Prax, Uppsala University
  • John Quick, Arizona State University
  • Clark Quinn, Quinnovation
  • Rabindra Ratan, Michigan State University
  • Joseph Reinsel, University of Michigan-Flint
  • Michelle Riconscente, New York Hall of Science
  • Nora Rifon, Michigan State University
  • Travis Ross, Indiana University
  • Doris C. Rusch, DePaul University
  • Malcolm Ryan, Centre for Autonomous Systems
  • Dan Sarkar, Michigan State University
  • Bobby Schweizer, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Magy Seif El-Nasr, Northeastern University
  • Patrick Shaw, Michigan State University
  • Mei Si, Department of Cognitive Science, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
  • Elizabeth Taylor Quilliam, Michigan State University
  • Aaron Trammell, Rutgers University
  • Steffen P. Walz, RMIT University, GEElab
  • Ethan Watrall, Michigan State University
  • Charlotte Lærke Weitze, Charlotte Weitze
  • Brian Winn, Michigan State University
  • Kevin Wise, University of Missouri
  • Donghee Yvette Wohn, Michigan State University
  • Jose Zagal, DePaul University

If you are interested in serving on the program committee, please email Carrie Heeter.